Do you believe in a soulmate?

Thoughts and words

So tell me, do you believe in a soulmate? That there is that one special person with whom you will click instantly? Hold hands and kiss for ever and ever? As I was saying some while ago- maybe you are taking this soulmate thing in a wrong way- think about the possibility that you have more than 1 soulmate in your city even 🙂

Go ahead and choose maths to find out with how many people you can share your soul, click Less than one watch the video and calculate your soulmates.

if you are wondering what’s up with the doughnuts picture- SURPRISE!- comfort food after finding out that I have 0.18 soulmates in this city 🙂 Lucky me!

Advertisements

“Wandering is the activity of the child, the passion of the genius; it is the discovery of he self, the discovery of the outside world, and the learning of how the self is both “at one with” and “separate from” the outside world. These discoveries are as fundamental to the soul as “learning to survive” is fundamental to the body. These discoveries are essential to realizing what it means to be human. To wander is to be alive.” ― Roman Payne, Europa: Limited Time Edition

Wandering

Dreams are made of..., Thoughts and words

I wanna

Thoughts and words

I wanna be good to you

I wanna taste you and hold you tighter

I wanna wrap my fingers around you

Slowly, everywhere

Gently, yes!

You will make me forget about everything

Anything

I want you in my mouth

I want you now

Big

White

Pill!!!

What where you thinking about?!! U little pervert. I am just Fucking flu!

and thinking about this print…:) because yeah, fever takes you to dark places.

hugo boss

Aunty Acid is the best

Is a lonely night, nothing is happening.

I’ve been turning around, nothing is there.
No eyes on me. Nothing. We came to far.
Let’s stay up all night, let’s be fine.
In bed.

I am ready. Who we are?

Fever. Napkins.

I will never ever be the first.
But I will do it
Do u mean it?
Little bit?
Just a tiny bit?

Lights. Blurred vision.

Man down!

Fucking flu!

I think out loud

Thoughts and words

Hopeless romantic or not?

Thoughts and words

when I was little I was always day and night dreaming of that cliché image of a beautiful, tall, dark, kind man coming on a white horse and taking me away into the sunset. Happily ever after, I thought. But what happens after nobody tells you. Nobody tells you how many people take your love and break it into tiny little pieces. Nobody tells you how long does it take to glue all that pieces back together and then repeat the process all over again. Because you choose wrong or maybe because you are just a little to naive, still. Or maybe just because people became too self centred and a naive heart has nothing to find here.

There are so many maybes, so many heartbreaks, but you are still here. You are still fighting and getting yourself whole again waiting for the next one. Maybe the next one will be different, maybe the next one will be the one.  Or maybe there is no such thing as the one. 

Did you ever think that we all have several “ones” that come into our lives in one point or another to teach us something. We will grow in one way or another together and then realize we are not the same people that began this journey. Then we split, it hurts because it was the one, but not the right one for that particular moment. Time passes and you find another one which will fill your life with happiness and joy and again you will grow next to it. And then the roads will split again.

The one is just your one in that moment. You will have many, cherish every single one of those moments and learn to let go and the end of the road. 

I have always been a romantic even if many people will say I am just a really rational and realist person. I still dream of that day when I am going to meet the right person that will want to grow with me and find a way to connect our roads for ever and ever. Even a broken heart which is still trying to start all over again might see hope somewhere along the way of recovery. Because that is what gathers all the tiny pieces back together.

I am rational but I choose to have hope in something greater and better then my rationality. Is that a bad thing?

Meet Nicoletta Ceccoli

Meet Nicoletta Ceccoli

And please do check Nicoletta Ceccoli’s work, it has both the purity and darkness that I like.

Writer’s Corner- A strange day of my messed up life

Dreams are made of..., Thoughts and words

The big circle is moving again. I hear weird sounds around me, outside, inside, everywhere. And that thing doesn’t want to stop. Now it shakes, I think the world will come to an end. I can feel the vibrations everywhere in my body. I touch it. The movement gets faster and faster and it interrupts the beats of my heart. Now I don’t know if my heart is running somewhere or the big circle is moving things all around.

I lie down, staring at the curious thing in front of me. It stopped. Silence. Peace. I stand up, the hell is over, there’s nothing. I walk slowly away and the floor starts shaking again, I run back to it, I hit it, I start screaming and kick it harder and harder. Why are you messing with my mind, what are you doing with my body, WHY don’t you just stop. What are you, who are you, what’s going on?

All of these questions appear like some bad subtitles that were just messed up by some sick person all over the screen. Little dots, black and white and I cannot stand the sound, I will walk away. What’s going to happen if I just don’t care and move on with my day? I can go outside, just sit on the porch and watch all the little creatures flying around.

But the noise, ohhh the noise. What is wrong with you strange creature, why are you so fast, why are you making me dizzy after seconds of looking at you? Why are you trying to crash my world with your fast step? Again. More questions and no reaction. My head is now attached to the big circle, is so cold, I don’t think it has a heart. How can he or she or it? No, is a monster. I walk away tired of the feeling of emptiness that clangs to my head.

I am dizzy, I have no orientation. The chair is down, who gives a shit, the end is near. There’s water on the floor, did I spill it? Probably. But I don’t care, everything is shaking. I run, I bump my head on a door, was this door here before? I start screaming again. I wish someone was here with me to explain what’s going on. No one is around. Maybe if I just lie down on the couch everything will be fine.

I woke up and fell way better, the sound is gone and I am alive. I should eat something; I need some energy to get through the day. I don’t have anything in the house, just leftovers, it doesn’t smell so iami. I need to get something else, but the door won’t open. What the hell, am I still on the couch, am I dreaming? This door doesn’t want to move. Open you big wooden hard thing, why won’t you open? The world is hiding from me again, I’m stuck in this empty house with a monster and bad food. Great, just great.

WHAT’S NEXT?


I think I am not alone here, someone is starring at me. I can feel it, I can see it now! It has a weird figure and it doesn’t move. Maybe if I get closer… No, he is doing the same. Is this a game? You are scarring me, leave, please. Pretty please? I close my eyes and run away. Maybe I can just have one more look, maybe it was all in my head, is just my imagination. Slowly, just another step, don’t get to close, just stick your head and look. He is there, doing the same thing, he is messing with me. I will jump on him, I will take you down bastard! I jump, it hit me, it hurts, I have to run. Run away; don’t look back, save your life!

My heart is beating really fast, am I having a heart attack. Is this how it feels like? I need to go to a safe place. I will go to Vic’s room, I know I shouldn’t be there, but is safe there. And cozy with that big fluffy bed. But I am not supposed to go there, Vic will get pissed, he is not home. But we are friends and I am scared and I can hide there. Open door, move, yesss! I am inside…

Wowww the bed seems bigger than before. And there are so many pillows. I just wanna jump on them, he will get pissed. No, I shouldn’t, I should step away. I cannot move, the big one is hypnotizing me, calling me. Come, come lie here, I am so fluffy and warm. Yes, I can hear you, stop harassing me! Maybe just for a minute, he will never know. Ok, just a minute. OMG, this is so soft!!! Ohh, my back is itching, yeahhh scratch it red thing, oh yeah there, and there, yeahhh!I wonder how you taste like, I am so hungry, you look so delicious. Yes, I was right, you are so good, it feels like heaven in my mouth. I think I hear some music. Did someone just say jump? WOWW, is like a party. Jump, jump, everybody jump! I am in the air, and down, and again up and down. I didn’t know this is so much fun! Jump, jump, everybody jump!JUMMMPPP!

I hear some noises…Vic is back. Oh, no! The pillows are everywhere, I have red stuff on my nose. No, don’t come here.

He is calling me, I have to say hi to him. He will kill me, yeap, I am dead. I should have known better! I see him, he looks so happy to see me. Oh, the warmest hug ever.

                           – Yeah, I missed you as well, you cannot believe the day I had. There was a monster and then I had just some smelly food and I couldn’t get out cause there was a weird dude in the house. I almost died, it was terrifying. Oh, dude, and I have to tell you something. Like, I know I shouldn’t be in your room, especially on your bed, but I was alone and going crazy. Dude, please don’t get pissed at me.

Omg, he is going there, omg he is there. Now he is screaming. Yeah, yeah, just get over with, yeah, yeah I am bad, yeah, yeah. But I WAS ALONE and scared. OK, I will never do it again, I promise.

                     – Please,believe me I will never do this again.

I feel like crying, I hate it when you’re mad at me. I will listen to you from now on, you have my word. I am crying, I am too sentimental for this shit. Ok, ok just give me a hug it will be better.

-Dude, stop calling me a puppy, like for real. I am big, I can take you down in a second. You know I can always do it. Yeah, you wanna play, ok, I will put you down and give you a big, wet kiss on your face.

So funny the way he is always making that face when I kiss him. His face gets all wriggled and strange shapes appear around his nose and lips. But I like it, and he loves it I know it. Vic is my really close friend and I love him. We have a special connection.

                      – But, really Vic, I am a big dog now, just accept it, I grew up, I can even live alone now. But I still need you, can you get me some food? Like some steak or something, you will never believe what happened to me today…

 


 

This is the first assignment from our Writer’s Corner. Please share your thoughts and maybe join us? 🙂

Internet error again and some great Starbucks ad

Advertising, Photos, Thoughts and words

internet error, tap the screen, virtual insanity


Get my point here? I am not saying that you shouldn’t stay like never ever on your computer, browsing away. There are a lot of good things out there, like Skype-ing with your friends from the other part of the universe, listening to some music, watching a movie. Hell, why not even doing an on-line course? Go for it, do it, do whatever you want. But do it with measure. Don’t spend 12 hours with your eyes attached to the screen. Go out, enjoy your friends face to face, meet new people, go dance on the bar and drop on a beautiful stranger. Go do the touchy feely silly things that you cannot experience on a virtual level. Hey, and don’t forget to enjoy every second of it.  Cheers!

Internet error II

Advertising, Dreams are made of..., Photos, Thoughts and words

first kiss, internet error, graphic, gray colorsVirtual insanity as Jamiroquai’ s song says that’s the world we live in. Yesterday I was peacefully drinking my coffee in a little coffee place i use to visit a lot. I had my eyes rolling down on some golden pages and one of my hands in my fluffy little ball of fur. My dog, you dirty animal!

Anyways, as I was sitting there the silence around me caught my attention and I raised my eyes from the last word on the 25 page. At the table next to me, four young people. I assume young as all of them were drinking mate and still had that silly spark of innocence on their forehead. They were not talking, just tipping quickly on their phones. At one point one of them, the one with a little start of ginger beard started laughing and pointed to the girl next to him something on his phone. Laughs again and then “You have to send this one to me!Now, I wanna post it in Instagram”.

And then I felt old and boring. A book is a no, no compared to a really smart phone that shows you lots and lots of pictures and words and infinite wisdom. I felt old and sorry for the “new generation” that will not experience the first kiss on a bench in front of their house door, but on Facebook, Instagram, Whatsupp and so on through an emoticon. Muahhhh, kiss, kiss, a virtual kiss to all of you. Let’s celebrate our virtual insanity with a virtual kiss and a virtual person.