Aunty Acid is the best

Is a lonely night, nothing is happening.

I’ve been turning around, nothing is there.
No eyes on me. Nothing. We came to far.
Let’s stay up all night, let’s be fine.
In bed.

I am ready. Who we are?

Fever. Napkins.

I will never ever be the first.
But I will do it
Do u mean it?
Little bit?
Just a tiny bit?

Lights. Blurred vision.

Man down!

Fucking flu!

Advertisements

I think out loud

Thoughts and words

Hopeless romantic or not?

Thoughts and words

when I was little I was always day and night dreaming of that cliché image of a beautiful, tall, dark, kind man coming on a white horse and taking me away into the sunset. Happily ever after, I thought. But what happens after nobody tells you. Nobody tells you how many people take your love and break it into tiny little pieces. Nobody tells you how long does it take to glue all that pieces back together and then repeat the process all over again. Because you choose wrong or maybe because you are just a little to naive, still. Or maybe just because people became too self centred and a naive heart has nothing to find here.

There are so many maybes, so many heartbreaks, but you are still here. You are still fighting and getting yourself whole again waiting for the next one. Maybe the next one will be different, maybe the next one will be the one.  Or maybe there is no such thing as the one. 

Did you ever think that we all have several “ones” that come into our lives in one point or another to teach us something. We will grow in one way or another together and then realize we are not the same people that began this journey. Then we split, it hurts because it was the one, but not the right one for that particular moment. Time passes and you find another one which will fill your life with happiness and joy and again you will grow next to it. And then the roads will split again.

The one is just your one in that moment. You will have many, cherish every single one of those moments and learn to let go and the end of the road. 

I have always been a romantic even if many people will say I am just a really rational and realist person. I still dream of that day when I am going to meet the right person that will want to grow with me and find a way to connect our roads for ever and ever. Even a broken heart which is still trying to start all over again might see hope somewhere along the way of recovery. Because that is what gathers all the tiny pieces back together.

I am rational but I choose to have hope in something greater and better then my rationality. Is that a bad thing?

Meet Nicoletta Ceccoli

Meet Nicoletta Ceccoli

And please do check Nicoletta Ceccoli’s work, it has both the purity and darkness that I like.

Dear Diary

Uncategorized

Why are people so fucked up?

You know that moment when one of your ex’s texts you that they want to meet. And you are like, yeah! I am a grown up now, I am more wiser and have more self control. I can actually sit at one table and talk normally with this asshole. I can do this!

And that day comes, you are nervous and shaking and moving all around the place like a maniac. You try to relax, take a deep breathe and think clearly….until one hour before the meeting you receive an message “I don’t wanna see you anymore”. Your face drops, your self control runs away like a little puppy and your mind screams WTF!! I wanted to be a grown up! Of course you call him, because WHY? And then the answer…because ” I don’t want to be with someone who goes out clubbing until 5 in the morning”  Again, WTF?!! In the first place, this meeting wasn’t about OMG I wanna have babies with you, right now, on the table, merry me NOW! This was supposed to be a nice, friendly conversation between two people who shouldn’t feel awkward and shit like that when they run into each other. But now it will be weird and awkward, because people need to blame the other person for their own mistakes so they will feel better I guess. *cough* fucking asshole *cough*

Hey, why are you so fucked up? Why can’t you be a grown up as well and actually have a normal conversation with a person you were supposed to care/like/bare at one point in the past?WTF!

And that’s why kids you should never catch up with one of your ex’s. Because it always turns out bad in some way or another. If you receive a text like that, press delete and save hours of WTF!!!

For old times’ sake

Dreams are made of..., Music

Because I am having yet another of those dark nights filled up with a yellow light and an strange desire to clear out my FB friends list. From there to looking at my timeline was just a small step, a little click on my memory lane a big step in realising I am a completely different person then I was 4 years ago. I though I haven’t changed a bit, but ohhh!! how much I’ve changed. FB statuses with hearts and inside jokes at 2 am? ME?

Anyways at least I still had a good taste in music 🙂 So this song is dedicated to my 4.0.0.0 +infinite upgraded version of me.


 

And this one as well, because I cannot stop scrolling down that blue wall. Can I change the color or just make it full with dust? Like magic dust from the cosmos or something? Yeah, yeah, I need sleep.


 

Writer’s Corner- A strange day of my messed up life

Dreams are made of..., Thoughts and words

The big circle is moving again. I hear weird sounds around me, outside, inside, everywhere. And that thing doesn’t want to stop. Now it shakes, I think the world will come to an end. I can feel the vibrations everywhere in my body. I touch it. The movement gets faster and faster and it interrupts the beats of my heart. Now I don’t know if my heart is running somewhere or the big circle is moving things all around.

I lie down, staring at the curious thing in front of me. It stopped. Silence. Peace. I stand up, the hell is over, there’s nothing. I walk slowly away and the floor starts shaking again, I run back to it, I hit it, I start screaming and kick it harder and harder. Why are you messing with my mind, what are you doing with my body, WHY don’t you just stop. What are you, who are you, what’s going on?

All of these questions appear like some bad subtitles that were just messed up by some sick person all over the screen. Little dots, black and white and I cannot stand the sound, I will walk away. What’s going to happen if I just don’t care and move on with my day? I can go outside, just sit on the porch and watch all the little creatures flying around.

But the noise, ohhh the noise. What is wrong with you strange creature, why are you so fast, why are you making me dizzy after seconds of looking at you? Why are you trying to crash my world with your fast step? Again. More questions and no reaction. My head is now attached to the big circle, is so cold, I don’t think it has a heart. How can he or she or it? No, is a monster. I walk away tired of the feeling of emptiness that clangs to my head.

I am dizzy, I have no orientation. The chair is down, who gives a shit, the end is near. There’s water on the floor, did I spill it? Probably. But I don’t care, everything is shaking. I run, I bump my head on a door, was this door here before? I start screaming again. I wish someone was here with me to explain what’s going on. No one is around. Maybe if I just lie down on the couch everything will be fine.

I woke up and fell way better, the sound is gone and I am alive. I should eat something; I need some energy to get through the day. I don’t have anything in the house, just leftovers, it doesn’t smell so iami. I need to get something else, but the door won’t open. What the hell, am I still on the couch, am I dreaming? This door doesn’t want to move. Open you big wooden hard thing, why won’t you open? The world is hiding from me again, I’m stuck in this empty house with a monster and bad food. Great, just great.

WHAT’S NEXT?


I think I am not alone here, someone is starring at me. I can feel it, I can see it now! It has a weird figure and it doesn’t move. Maybe if I get closer… No, he is doing the same. Is this a game? You are scarring me, leave, please. Pretty please? I close my eyes and run away. Maybe I can just have one more look, maybe it was all in my head, is just my imagination. Slowly, just another step, don’t get to close, just stick your head and look. He is there, doing the same thing, he is messing with me. I will jump on him, I will take you down bastard! I jump, it hit me, it hurts, I have to run. Run away; don’t look back, save your life!

My heart is beating really fast, am I having a heart attack. Is this how it feels like? I need to go to a safe place. I will go to Vic’s room, I know I shouldn’t be there, but is safe there. And cozy with that big fluffy bed. But I am not supposed to go there, Vic will get pissed, he is not home. But we are friends and I am scared and I can hide there. Open door, move, yesss! I am inside…

Wowww the bed seems bigger than before. And there are so many pillows. I just wanna jump on them, he will get pissed. No, I shouldn’t, I should step away. I cannot move, the big one is hypnotizing me, calling me. Come, come lie here, I am so fluffy and warm. Yes, I can hear you, stop harassing me! Maybe just for a minute, he will never know. Ok, just a minute. OMG, this is so soft!!! Ohh, my back is itching, yeahhh scratch it red thing, oh yeah there, and there, yeahhh!I wonder how you taste like, I am so hungry, you look so delicious. Yes, I was right, you are so good, it feels like heaven in my mouth. I think I hear some music. Did someone just say jump? WOWW, is like a party. Jump, jump, everybody jump! I am in the air, and down, and again up and down. I didn’t know this is so much fun! Jump, jump, everybody jump!JUMMMPPP!

I hear some noises…Vic is back. Oh, no! The pillows are everywhere, I have red stuff on my nose. No, don’t come here.

He is calling me, I have to say hi to him. He will kill me, yeap, I am dead. I should have known better! I see him, he looks so happy to see me. Oh, the warmest hug ever.

                           – Yeah, I missed you as well, you cannot believe the day I had. There was a monster and then I had just some smelly food and I couldn’t get out cause there was a weird dude in the house. I almost died, it was terrifying. Oh, dude, and I have to tell you something. Like, I know I shouldn’t be in your room, especially on your bed, but I was alone and going crazy. Dude, please don’t get pissed at me.

Omg, he is going there, omg he is there. Now he is screaming. Yeah, yeah, just get over with, yeah, yeah I am bad, yeah, yeah. But I WAS ALONE and scared. OK, I will never do it again, I promise.

                     – Please,believe me I will never do this again.

I feel like crying, I hate it when you’re mad at me. I will listen to you from now on, you have my word. I am crying, I am too sentimental for this shit. Ok, ok just give me a hug it will be better.

-Dude, stop calling me a puppy, like for real. I am big, I can take you down in a second. You know I can always do it. Yeah, you wanna play, ok, I will put you down and give you a big, wet kiss on your face.

So funny the way he is always making that face when I kiss him. His face gets all wriggled and strange shapes appear around his nose and lips. But I like it, and he loves it I know it. Vic is my really close friend and I love him. We have a special connection.

                      – But, really Vic, I am a big dog now, just accept it, I grew up, I can even live alone now. But I still need you, can you get me some food? Like some steak or something, you will never believe what happened to me today…

 


 

This is the first assignment from our Writer’s Corner. Please share your thoughts and maybe join us? 🙂

Meet Aid Kid

Music

My new discovery in terms of electronic/experimental music is Aid Kid. Just a random discovery from a FB event and then my heart started jumping around from one corner to another of my body and my mind was in shock. I really like his sound and energy, so check it out for yourself.

His soundcloud playlist is here. Click, press play and close your eyes. Enjoy!

And just a little teaser so you can actually click on the link above, is worth it!


Who is Aid Kid? I din’t find so much information about him, just that his real name is Ondra Mikula and he is a musician/producer/DJ from Czech Republic. And that he is playing this Friday in Prague. If you are around you can find the event here.  I am not going to miss the chance to see this guy live, so hope to see you around. I will be the red-headed girl moving randomly with her eyes closed and a big smile on the face. And probably I will be wearing my bowler hat, so wave at me 🙂

Internet error again and some great Starbucks ad

Advertising, Photos, Thoughts and words

internet error, tap the screen, virtual insanity


Get my point here? I am not saying that you shouldn’t stay like never ever on your computer, browsing away. There are a lot of good things out there, like Skype-ing with your friends from the other part of the universe, listening to some music, watching a movie. Hell, why not even doing an on-line course? Go for it, do it, do whatever you want. But do it with measure. Don’t spend 12 hours with your eyes attached to the screen. Go out, enjoy your friends face to face, meet new people, go dance on the bar and drop on a beautiful stranger. Go do the touchy feely silly things that you cannot experience on a virtual level. Hey, and don’t forget to enjoy every second of it.  Cheers!